South Africa - Lotto Plus 1



Past Results

Saturday 24 Oct 2026
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 12
  • 23
  • 24
  • 48
Jackpot
R8,000,000

Top Jackpot This Week

1 day 10 h : 13 m : 51
Play Powerball from United States


Winning Numbers

The Most Common Drawn Lotto Plus 1 Numbers - Hot Numbers
49
Drawn 74 times
88 Days ago
29 Jul 2026
27
Drawn 73 times
11 Days ago
14 Oct 2026
6
Drawn 71 times
29 Days ago
26 Sep 2026
8
Drawn 68 times
36 Days ago
19 Sep 2026
42
Drawn 68 times
18 Days ago
07 Oct 2026
46
Drawn 68 times
18 Days ago
07 Oct 2026
8
Drawn 18 times
32 Days ago
23 Sep 2026
The Least Often Drawn Lotto Plus 1 Numbers - Cold Numbers
57
Drawn 5 times
186 Days ago
22 Apr 2026
58
Drawn 6 times
151 Days ago
27 May 2026
54
Drawn 7 times
148 Days ago
30 May 2026
56
Drawn 9 times
218 Days ago
21 Mar 2026
53
Drawn 10 times
162 Days ago
16 May 2026
55
Drawn 10 times
151 Days ago
27 May 2026
56
Drawn 1 times
204 Days ago
04 Apr 2026
The statistics are generated from 2021 to the latest draw


Play Lotto Plus 1 Online

Recommended by Lottery Guru

Lotto Plus 1

Lotto Plus 1 is one of the popular lottery games in South Africa.

The Lotto Plus 1 draw takes place on at 21:00 Africa/Johannesburg Time.

When is the next drawing for Lotto Plus 1?

The next Lotto Plus 1 drawing is on Wednesday, 28 Oct 2026

Last jackpot, drawn on 24 Oct 2026 was R8,000,000 .

How to play and win the Lotto Plus 1 ?

  • Pick 6 main numbers from 1 to 52
  • Pick 1 bonus number from to
  • Buy a ticket
  • You need to match all numbers to win the jackpot

What are the winning odds of Lotto Plus 1 ?

The winning odds of Lotto Plus 1 jackpot are 1 in 20,358,520.